Certificate holders - local body elected members

This page lists Making Good Decisions certificate holders who are local body elected members.

Notes:

  • Certificates are valid for a 3 year period from the date of first issue. On re-issue (at 're-certification') they are valid for a period of five years.
  • The chairing endorsement column records those who, in attaining re-certification, have successfully demonstrated the competencies for chairing required by the Making Good Decisions programme.
Council Certificate name Position Certificate expiry date Chairing endorsement
Ashburton District Council Rod Beavan Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Ashburton District Council Robin Joan Kilworth Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Ashburton District Council Don McLeod Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Ashburton District Council Alan Totty Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Brent Stanley Catchpole Local Board Member 31 Dec 2017 No
Auckland Council David Cooper Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Brenda Brady Local Board Member 30 Jun 2022 No
Auckland Council Carroll Elliott Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Auckland Council Dianne Hale Local Board Member 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Auckland Council Glenda Fryer Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Graeme Easte Local Board Member 30 Jun 2021 No
Auckland Council Linda Cooper Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Jan O'Connor Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Murray Arthur Kay Local Board Member 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Auckland Council John McLean Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Julia Parfitt Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Angela Dalton Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Auckland Council Ken Baguley Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Lisa Whyte Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Penny Hulse Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2019 No
Auckland Council Margaret Miles Local Board Member 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Auckland Council Mike Cohen Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Lorene Pigg Local Board Member 30 Jun 2018 No
Auckland Council Janet Fitzgerald Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Auckland Council Margi Watson Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Auckland Council Bill McEntee Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Auckland Council Christina Spence Local Board Member 30 Jun 2018 No
Auckland Council Simeon Brown Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Auckland Council Shane Henderson Local Board Member 31 Dec 2017 No
Auckland Council Jeff Cleave Local Board Member 30 Jun 2018 No
Auckland Council Phelan Pirrie Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Auckland Council Julie Fairey Local Board Member 31 Dec 2020 No
Auckland Council Vernon Tava Local Board Member 31 Dec 2017 No
Auckland Council Bridget Graham Local Board Member 31 Dec 2018 No
Auckland Council Vanessa Neeson Local Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Danielle Grant Local Board Member 31 Dec 2018 No
Auckland Council Wayne Walker Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Joseph Bergin Local Board Member 31 Dec 2018 No
Auckland Council Catherine Farmer Local Board Member 30 Jun 2021 No
Auckland Council Catherine Mary Casey Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council Susan Zhu Local Board Member 31 Dec 2018 No
Auckland Council Chris Darby Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Auckland Council David Collings Local Board Member 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Bay of Plenty Regional Council John Cronin Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Bay of Plenty Regional Council Joseph Tahana Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Bay of Plenty Regional Council Raewyn Bennett Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Bay of Plenty Regional Council Jane Nees Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Bay of Plenty Regional Council Paula Thompson Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Bay of Plenty Regional Council Arapeta Tahana Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Buller District Council Graeme Neylon Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Buller District Council Phil Rutherford Councillor 30 Jun 2022 No
Buller District Council Lynn Brooks Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Buller District Council Sharon Roche Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Central Otago District Council Shirley Calvert Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Central Otago District Council Neil Gillespie Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2017 No
Central Otago District Council Martin McPherson Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Christchurch City Council David East Community Board Member 30 Jun 2021 No
Christchurch City Council Faimeh Burke Community Board Member 30 Jun 2018 No
Christchurch City Council Sally Buck Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Christchurch City Council Tim Scandrett Community Board Member 30 Jun 2018 No
Christchurch City Council Pauline Frances Cotter Community Board Member 31 Dec 2017 No
Clutha District Council Hilary McNab Community Board Chair 30 Jun 2020 No
Clutha District Council Hamish Anderson Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Clutha District Council Bruce Vollweiler Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Clutha District Council Gaynor Finch Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Clutha District Council Jeff McKenzie Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Clutha District Council Bryan Alexander Cadogan Mayor 30 Jun 2019 No
Clutha District Council John Cochrane Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Dunedin City Council Mike Lord Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Dunedin City Council Andrew Whiley Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Dunedin City Council Jim O'Malley Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Dunedin City Council Andrew Noone Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Dunedin City Council Jinty MacTavish Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Dunedin City Council Lee Vandervis Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Dunedin City Council Aaron Hawkins Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Environment Canterbury Regional Council Lan Pham Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Environment Southland David.H.Stevens Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Environment Southland Lloyd McCallum Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Environment Southland Jan Riddell Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Environment Southland Nicol Horrell Deputy Chair 30 Jun 2017 No
Environment Southland Peter Jones Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Environment Southland Neville Cook Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Environment Southland Maurice Rodway Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Environment Southland Grant Robert Hubber Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Environment Southland Rowland Currie Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Environment Southland Robert Guyton Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Far North District Council Willow-Jean Prime Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Gisborne District Council Joshua Wharehinga Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Gisborne District Council Larry Foster Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Gisborne District Council Amber Dunn (Dr) Councillor 30 Jun 2022 No
Gisborne District Council Rehette Stoltz Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Gisborne District Council Alan G Davidson Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Gisborne District Council Craig Bauld Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Gisborne District Council Patricia A Seymour Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Gore District Council Brett Highsted Councillor 31 Dec 2021 No
Gore District Council Nicky Davis Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Greater Wellington Regional Council Barbara Donaldson Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Greater Wellington Regional Council Chris LaidLaw Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Greater Wellington Regional Council Sue Kedgley Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Hamilton City Council Angela O'Leary Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Hastings District Council Peter Kay Chair 31 Dec 2021 No
Hastings District Council Robin Hape Chair 31 Dec 2021 No
Hastings District Council George Lyons Councillor 31 Dec 2021 No
Hastings District Council Michael George Lester Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Hastings District Council Margaret Twigg Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Hastings District Council Kevin Watkins Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Hastings District Council Rod Heaps Councillor 31 Dec 2021 No
Hauraki District Council Bruce Gordon Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Hauraki District Council Gill Leonard Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Hauraki District Council Austin Rattray Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Hauraki District Council Paul Milner Community Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Hauraki District Council Anne-Marie Spicer Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Hawke's Bay Regional Council Rick Barker Deputy Chair 30 Jun 2020 No
Hawke's Bay Regional Council Paul Bailey Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Hawke's Bay Regional Council Christine Helen Scott Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Hawke's Bay Regional Council Peter Beaven Councillor 31 Dec 2021 No
Hawke's Bay Regional Council Deborah Hewitt Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Horizons Regional Council Pat Kelly Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Horizons Regional Council Colleen Sheldon Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Horizons Regional Council Logan Brown 31 Dec 2018 No
Horizons Regional Council Rachel Keedwell Councillor 31 Dec 2021 No
Horowhenua District Council Anthony David Rush Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Horowhenua District Council Garry Good Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Horowhenua District Council Joanna Mason Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Horowhenua District Council Piri-Hira Tukapua Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Hurunui District Council Marie Black Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2018 No
Hurunui District Council Richard Davison Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Hutt City Council Lisa Bridson Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Hutt City Council Margaret J Cousins Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Hutt City Council Tui Lewis Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Hutt City Council Campbell Barry Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Hutt City Council Simon Edwards Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Invercargill City Council Karen Arnold Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Invercargill City Council Rebecca Amundsen Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Invercargill City Council Neil Boniface Deputy Mayor 30 Jun 2018 No
Invercargill City Council Graham Sycamore Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Kapiti Coast District Council Jacqueline Elliott Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Kapiti Coast District Council Diane Ammundsen Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Kapiti Coast District Council Gurunathan Krisnasamy Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Kapiti Coast District Council Janet Holborow Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Kapiti Coast District Council Michael Cardiff Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Kapiti Coast District Council Murray Bell Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Kapiti Coast District Council Fiona Vining Chair 30 Jun 2018 No
Kapiti Coast District Council Jocelyn Prvanov Community Board Member 30 Jun 2019 No
Mackenzie District Council Claire Barlow Mayor 30 Jun 2017 No
Mackenzie District Council Murray Cox Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Manawatu District Council Howard Voss Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Manawatu District Council Shane Casey Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Manawatu District Council Alison Short Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Manawatu District Council Anthony Ian Jensen Deputy Mayor 30 Jun 2017 No
Marlborough District Council Laressa Shenfield Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Marlborough District Council Peter Jerram Community Board Chair 30 Jun 2017 No
Marlborough District Council Jamie Arthur Arbuckle Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Marlborough District Council David Don Oddie Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Marlborough District Council Nadine Taylor Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Marlborough District Council John Leggett Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Marlborough District Council Trevor Hook Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Marlborough District Council Cynthia Brooks Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Masterton District Council Mark L Harris Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Masterton District Council Jonathan Hooker Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Masterton District Council Chris Peterson Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Masterton District Council Frazer Mailman Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Matamata-Piako District Council Teena Cornes Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Matamata-Piako District Council Donna Arnold Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Matamata-Piako District Council Leonie Tisch Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Matamata-Piako District Council Kevin Tappin Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Matamata-Piako District Council Adrienne Wilcock Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Napier City Council Kirsten Wise Councillor 31 Dec 2019 Yes
Napier City Council Annette Brosnan Councillor 31 Dec 2021 No
Napier City Council Mark H Herbert Councillor 31 Dec 2019 Yes
Napier City Council Faye White Councillor 31 Dec 2019 Yes
Napier City Council Tony Clyde Jeffery Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Napier City Council Rob Lutter Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Napier City Council Graeme Taylor Councillor 31 Dec 2019 Yes
Nelson City Council Gaile Noonan Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Nelson City Council Brian McGurk Chair 30 Jun 2022 No
Nelson City Council Luke Acland Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Nelson City Council Timothy Skinner Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Nelson City Council Eric Davy Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Nelson City Council Rachel Reese Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Nelson City Council Ian P Barker Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Nelson City Council Kate Fulton Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Northland Regional Council Craig Brown Chair 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Northland Regional Council Joe Carr Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Northland Regional Council Bill Shepherd Chair 30 Jun 2018 No
Opotiki District Council Lyn Riesterer Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Otago Regional Council Sam Neill Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Otago Regional Council Trevor Kempton Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Otago Regional Council Bryan Douglas Scott Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Otago Regional Council Gretchen Robertson Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Otorohanga District Council Roy Johnson Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Otorohanga District Council Max Baxter Mayor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Palmerston North City Council Ross Linklater Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Palmerston North City Council Tangi Utikere Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Palmerston North City Council Susan Baty Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Palmerston North City Council Aleisha Rutherford Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Palmerston North City Council Rachel Bowen Local Board Member 30 Jun 2017 No
Palmerston North City Council Leonie Hapeta Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Palmerston North City Council Bruno Petrenas Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Palmerston North City Council Lorna Johnson Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Palmerston North City Council Karen Naylor Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Palmerston North City Council Duncan McCann Deputy Mayor 30 Jun 2020 No
Porirua City Council John Burke Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Porirua City Council Izzy Ford Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Porirua City Council Litea Ah Hoi Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Porirua City Council Bronwyn Kropp Councillor 31 Dec 2019 Yes
Porirua City Council Ross Leggett Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Porirua City Council Michael Duncan Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Mel Gazzard Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Penny Clark Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Scott Stevens Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Simon Stamers-Smith Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Ross McRobie Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Lyal Cocks Deputy Mayor 30 Jun 2018 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Cath Gilmour Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Calum MacLeod Councillor 31 Dec 2018 No
Queenstown Lakes District Council Ella Lawton Councillor 30 Jun 2022 No
Rangitikei District Council Andrew Geoffrey Watson Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Rotorua District Council Karen Hunt Councillor 31 Dec 2020 Yes
Rotorua District Council Robert Kent Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Rotorua District Council Peter Bentley Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Rotorua District Council Mark Gould Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Rotorua District Council Janet Wepa Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Ruapehu District Council Graeme Cosford Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Ruapehu District Council Peter Pehi Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Selwyn District Council Peter Hill Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Selwyn District Council Sarah Walters Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Selwyn District Council Mark Alexander Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Selwyn District Council Debra Hasson Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
South Taranaki District Council Ian James Wards Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
South Taranaki District Council Andrew Beccard Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
South Taranaki District Council Bonita Bigham Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
South Taranaki District Council Robert Northcott Councillor 30 Jun 2022 No
South Taranaki District Council Michael Powell Deputy Chair 30 Jun 2017 No
South Taranaki District Council Clem Coxhead Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
South Taranaki District Council Te Aroha Hohaia Councillor 31 Dec 2020 No
South Taranaki District Council Stephanie Mackay Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
South Waikato District Council Arama Ngapo-Lipscombe Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
South Waikato District Council Herman Van Rooijen Chair 30 Jun 2019 Yes
South Waikato District Council Terence Magill Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
South Wairarapa District Council Adrienne Staples Mayor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
South Wairarapa District Council Vivien Napier Deputy Mayor 30 Jun 2017 No
South Wairarapa District Council Solitaire Robertson Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Southland District Council Paul Duffy Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Southland District Council Lyall Bailey Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Southland District Council Julie Keast Councillor 31 Dec 2021 No
Southland District Council Rodney Dobson Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Taranaki Regional Council Moira Irving Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Taranaki Regional Council Michael Joyce Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Taranaki Regional Council Neil Walker Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Tararua District Council Tracey Collis Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Tararua District Council Shirley Hull Councillor 30 Jun 2022 No
Tasman District Council Martine Louise Bouillir Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Tasman District Council Zane Mirfin Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Tasman District Council Tim King Deputy Mayor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Tasman District Council Stuart Bryant Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Tasman District Council Brian Ensor Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Tasman District Council Richard Kempthorne Mayor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Tasman District Council Peter Canton Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Tasman District Council Barry Dowler Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Tasman District Council Kit Maling Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Tasman District Council Michael Higgins Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Tasman District Council Mark Greening Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Tasman District Council Dean McNamara Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Tasman District Council Anne Turley Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Taupo District Council Rosie Harvey Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Taupo District Council Rosanne Jollands Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Taupo District Council Kristy Trueman Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Taupo District Council Bernhard Chrustowski Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Tauranga City Council Matt Cowley Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Tauranga City Council Steve Morris Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Tauranga City Council Terry Molloy Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Tauranga City Council Larry Baldock Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Tauranga City Council Stuart Crosby Mayor 31 Dec 2018 No
Tauranga City Council Beverley Edlin Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Thames-Coromandel District Council Sandra Goudie Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Thames-Coromandel District Council Tony Brljevich Councillor 31 Dec 2018 Yes
Thames-Coromandel District Council Diane Renee Connors Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Thames-Coromandel District Council Tony Fox Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Timaru District Council Damon Odey Mayor 31 Dec 2019 No
Timaru District Council Peter Burt QSM Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Timaru District Council Kerry Stevens Councillor 31 Dec 2021 Yes
Timaru District Council Anthony Brien Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Timaru District Council Tracy Tierney Councillor 31 Dec 2021 Yes
Upper Hutt City Council Angela McLeod Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Upper Hutt City Council John Corryn Gwilliam Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Upper Hutt City Council Glen McArthur Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Upper Hutt City Council Dave Wheeler Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Waikato District Council Peter Buckley Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Waikato District Council Janet Gibb Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Waikato District Council Jan Sedgwick Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Waikato Regional Council Kathy White Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Waikato Regional Council Lois Livingston Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Waikato Regional Council Paula Southgate Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Waikato Regional Council Robyn Andra Neeley Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Waikato Regional Council Stuart Kneebone Councillor 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Waimakariri District Council Robbie Brine Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Waimakariri District Council Neville Atkinson Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Waimakariri District Council Caroline Faass Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Waimakariri District Council Peter D.H. Allen Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Waimakariri District Council David Ayers Mayor 31 Dec 2017 No
Waimakariri District Council Kirstyn Barnett Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Waipa District Council Clare St Pierre Councillor 30 Jun 2022 No
Waipa District Council Elizabeth Stolwyk Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Waipa District Council Marcus Gower Councillor 31 Dec 2020 Yes
Waipa District Council Bruce Thomas Chair 30 Jun 2019 Yes
Waitaki District Council Dr June Slee Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Waitaki District Council Peter Duncan Garvan Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Waitaki District Council Hugh Perkins Councillor 30 Jun 2019 No
Waitaki District Council Jim Hopkins Councillor 30 Jun 2020 Yes
Waitomo District Council Brian Hanna Mayor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Waitomo District Council Phil Brodie Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Waitomo District Council Allan Goddard Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Wanganui District Council Hamish McDouall Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Wanganui District Council Martin Visser Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Wanganui District Council Alan Taylor Community Board Member 31 Dec 2020 Yes
Wanganui District Council David Matthews Community Board Member 31 Dec 2017 No
Wanganui District Council Helen Craig Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Wanganui District Council Jenny Duncan Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Wellington City Council Iona Pannett Councillor 31 Dec 2017 Yes
Wellington City Council Ray Ahipene-Mercer Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Wellington City Council Sarah Free Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Wellington City Council Andy J W Foster Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Wellington City Council David Lee Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Wellington City Council Mark Peck Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
West Coast Regional Council Ross Scarlett Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
West Coast Regional Council Neal Clementson Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
West Coast Regional Council Terry Archer Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
West Coast Regional Council Stuart Charles Challenger Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
West Coast Regional Council Richard Peter Ewen Deputy Chair 30 Jun 2019 No
West Coast Regional Council Allan Birchfield Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
West Coast Regional Council Andrew Robb Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
West Coast Regional Council Peter Ewen Deputy Chair 30 Jun 2019 No
Western Bay of Plenty District Council Garry Webber Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Western Bay of Plenty District Council Peter Mackay Councillor 30 Jun 2022 No
Western Bay of Plenty District Council Michael John Williams Councillor 30 Jun 2021 No
Western Bay of Plenty District Council Susan Margaret Matthews Councillor 31 Dec 2019 Yes
Western Bay of Plenty District Council David Marshall Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Western Bay of Plenty District Council Karyl Gunn Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Western Bay of Plenty District Council John Scrimgeour Councillor 30 Jun 2020 No
Western Bay of Plenty District Council Margaret Murray-Benge Councillor 30 Jun 2018 No
Westland District Council Latham Martin Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2019 No
Westland District Council Helen Lash Deputy Mayor 31 Dec 2019 No
Westland District Council Jane Neale Councillor 31 Dec 2019 No
Whakatane District Council Russell Noel Orr Councillor 30 Jun 2018 Yes
Whakatane District Council David Sheaff Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No
Whakatane District Council Gerard van Beek Councillor 30 Jun 2017 No
Whakatane District Council Judy Turner Councillor 30 Jun 2021 Yes
Whangarei District Council Gregory Charles Innes Chair 31 Dec 2019 Yes
Whangarei District Council Susan Glen Councillor 31 Dec 2017 No